Top Five Results 2007

Seated Shot Put
Walt Woolwine
Ashland HS
23' 3 ½" Rachel Belisle
Palco HS
12' 9 ½"
Josh Perez
Hugoton HS
20' 4" Hannah Thibault
Osborne HS
11' 9 ¾"
Mike McCrarry
Moscow HS
20' 4 " Amber Kriley
Stockton HS
11' 5 ¾"
Andrew Hollis
LaCrosse HS
20' 0 ¼" Kara Jo Jones
Norton HS
10' 10"
Lucas Ruff
LaCrosse HS
19' 8 ¼" Hayley Schmidtberger
TMP HS
10' 10"


Pro Agility
Travis Desbien
Palco HS
4.24 Jannica Schultze
Osborne H.S.
4.72
Jordan Ottley
Victoria HS
4.30 Demi French
Osborne HS
4.76
Jordan Junemann
Hays HS
4.31 Taylor Rossi
Norton HS
4.90
Josey Steeples
Palco HS
4.33 Courtney Cox
Norton HS
4.93
Tony Granillo
Moscow HS
4.35 Kara Jo Jones
Norton HS
4.93


Vertical Jump
Josey Steeples
Palco HS
35.0" Demi French
Osborne HS
23.5"
Andrew Braxton
Salina Central HS
33.5"

Jannica Schultze
Osborne HS
22.5"
Devin Gfeller
Russell HS
32.0" Rachel Belisle
Palco HS
22.0"
Lance Murphy
Russell HS
31.0" Chelsea Greive
Osborne H.S.
22.0"
Wesley Landis
Palco HS
31.0" Amber Kriley
Stockton HS
21.0"

Broad Jump
Joe Bach
Liberal HS
9' 7 ½" Kara Jo Jones
Osborne HS
7' 6 ½"
Rustin Watt
Liberal HS
9' 6 ½" Chelsea Greive
Osborne H.S.
7' 6 ½"
Andrew Braxton
Salina Central HS
9' 3 ½" Sarah Waugh
Osborne HS
7' 4 ½"
Ryan Sturgeon
Osborne HS
9' 3 ½" Jannica Schultze
Osborne HS
7' 2"
Wesley Landis
Palco HS
9' 2 ½" Demi French
Osborne H.S.
7' 2"


10 Yard Dash
Travis Desbien
Palco HS
1.60 Jannica Schultze
Osborne HS
1.82
Nick Moeder
LaCrosse HS
1.60

Sarah Waugh
Osborne HS
1.85
Trevor Jenner
Western Plains HS
1.61 Amber Kriley
Stockton HS
1.85
Jordan Ottley
Victoria HS
1.62 Kara Jo Jones
Norton HS
1.88
Gideon Fuchs
Ellis HS
1.63 Chelsea Greive
Osborne HS
1.90


40 Yard Dash
Dexter Hittle
Moscow HS
4.78 Jannica Schultze
Osborne HS
5.36
Trevor Jenner
Western Plains HS
4.79

Sarah Waugh
Osborne HS
5.52
Travis Desbien
Palco HS
4.81 Demi French
Osborne HS
5.60
Caleb Kruse
Ellsworth HS
4.84 Chelsea Greive
Osborne HS
5.63
Rustin Watt
Liberal HS
4.85 Taylor Rossi
Norton HS
5.66

Bench Press
Joe Bach
Liberal HS
353 lbs. Kara Jo Jones
Norton HS
140 lbs.
Josh Perez
Hugoton HS
346 lbs. Hannah Thibault
Osborne HS
136 lbs.
Kevin Lam
Liberal HS
326 lbs. Sarah Waugh
Osborne HS
117 lbs.
Walt Wolwine
Ashland HS
306 lbs. Taylor Rossi
Norton HS
114 lbs.
Jordan Sterling
South Barber HS
299 lbs. Chelsea Greive
Osborne HS
114 lbs.

Bench Press-Strength to Body Weight
Tyler Zachman
Russell HS
1.648 Kara Jo Jones
Norton HS
1.045
James Richmeier
HTrego HS
1.587 Taylor Rossie
Norton HS
0.974
Joe Bach
Liberal HS
1.562 Chelsea Greive
Osborne HS
0.927
Nathan Reynolds
Salina Central HS
1.559 Hannah Thibault
Osborne HS
0.913
Trevor Jenner
Western Plains HS
1.556 Demi French
Osborne HS
0.855


Overall Athletic Rating
Joe Bach
Liberal HS
3,604 Jannica Schultze
Osborne HS
3,332
Travis Desbien
Palco HS
3,418 Kara Jo Jones
Norton HS
3,185
Trevor Jenner
Western Plains HS
3,400 Rachel Belisle
Palco HS
3,017
Josey Steeples
Palco HS
3,390 Demi French
Osborne HS
2,999
Andrew Hollis
LaCrosse HS
3,378 Sarah Waugh
Osborne HS
2,950